Stepping Hill Area Committee - Tuesday, 19th October 2021 at 6:00pm - Stockport Council Webcasting

Stepping Hill Area Committee
Tuesday, 19th October 2021 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Will Dawson
  2. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  3. Cllr John Wright
  4. Cllr Gary Lawson
  5. Mr Oliver Harrison
  6. Cllr Lou Ankers
  7. Cllr Paul Ankers
  8. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  9. Cllr Grace Baynham
  10. Will Dawson
1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Wright
  2. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  3. Will Dawson
3 Urgent Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
4 Community Engagement
Share this agenda point
4 a) Chair's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Grace Baynham
  2. Will Dawson
4 b) Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
4 c) Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
4 d) Open Forum
Share this agenda point
4 e) Ward Flexibility Funding - Stockport Armed Forces and Veterans Breakfast Club
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  4. Cllr John Wright
  5. Will Dawson
  6. Cllr John Wright
  7. Will Dawson
4 f) Ward Flexibility Funding - First Davenport/Mile End Scout Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  4. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  5. Will Dawson
4 g) Ward Flexibility Funding - Cash for Kids Charity
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  4. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  6. Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  8. Will Dawson
  9. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  10. Will Dawson
  11. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  12. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  13. Will Dawson
  14. Will Dawson
Non-Executive Business
Share this agenda point
5 Development Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
6 Planning Appeal, Enforcement Appeals and Enforcement Notices
Share this agenda point
  1. Will Dawson
  2. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  3. Will Dawson
  4. Will Dawson
Executive Business
Share this agenda point
7 Highways Maintenance Local Initiative Report - Replacement bench at Short Street, Hazel Grove
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Lou Ankers
  4. Will Dawson
  5. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  6. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  7. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  8. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  9. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  10. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  11. Will Dawson
  12. Will Dawson
  13. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  14. Cllr Lou Ankers
  15. Will Dawson
8 Road Safety Around School - Great Moor Primary School
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Grace Baynham
  4. Will Dawson
  5. Cllr John Wright
  6. Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Gary Lawson
  8. Will Dawson
9 Lisburne Lane, Offerton
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Will Dawson
10 The Metropolitan Borough Council of Stockport (Dialstone Lane & Hornbeam Close, Great Moor) (Prohibition of Waiting) Order 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr John Wright
  4. Will Dawson
  5. Mr Oliver Harrison
  6. Will Dawson
  7. Cllr John Wright
  8. Will Dawson
  9. Cllr Grace Baynham
  10. Will Dawson
  11. Cllr Gary Lawson
  12. Will Dawson
11 One Stockport Frogs
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  4. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  5. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  6. Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  8. Will Dawson
  9. Cllr Paul Ankers
  10. Will Dawson
  11. Cllr Paul Ankers
  12. Will Dawson
  13. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  14. Will Dawson
  15. Cllr John Wright
  16. Will Dawson
  17. Cllr Gary Lawson
  18. Will Dawson
  19. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  20. Will Dawson
  21. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  22. Cllr Lou Ankers
  23. Will Dawson
  24. Cllr Lou Ankers
  25. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  26. Will Dawson
  27. Cllr Lou Ankers
  28. Will Dawson
  29. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  30. Will Dawson
  31. Will Dawson
  32. Will Dawson
  33. Cllr Paul Ankers
  34. Will Dawson
  35. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  36. Will Dawson
12 Appointment of a Councillor to lay a Wreath at Hazel Grove War Memorial on Sunday, 14 November 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Lou Ankers
  3. Will Dawson
  4. Cllr Lou Ankers
  5. Will Dawson
  6. Cllr Lou Ankers
  7. Will Dawson
  8. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  9. Will Dawson
13 Progress on Area Committee Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Will Dawson
  3. Cllr John Wright
  4. Will Dawson
  5. Cllr John Wright
  6. Will Dawson
  7. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  8. Will Dawson
  9. Cllr John Wright
  10. Will Dawson
  11. Cllr Gary Lawson
  12. Will Dawson
  13. Cllr Lou Ankers
  14. Will Dawson
  15. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  16. Will Dawson
  17. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  18. Will Dawson
  19. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  20. Will Dawson
  21. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  22. Will Dawson
  23. Cllr Gary Lawson
  24. Cllr Gary Lawson
  25. Will Dawson
  26. Will Dawson
  27. Cllr Grace Baynham
  28. Will Dawson
  29. Cllr John Wright
  30. Will Dawson
  31. Cllr Gary Lawson
  32. Will Dawson
  33. Cllr Lou Ankers
  34. Will Dawson
  35. Cllr Lou Ankers
  36. Cllr Gary Lawson
  37. Will Dawson
  38. Will Dawson
  39. Cllr Grace Baynham
  40. Will Dawson
  41. Cllr Paul Ankers
  42. Will Dawson
  43. Cllr John Wright
  44. Will Dawson
  45. Mr Oliver Harrison
  46. Will Dawson
  47. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  48. Will Dawson
  49. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  50. Will Dawson
  51. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  52. Will Dawson
  53. Webcast Finished