Cheadle Area Committee - Tuesday, 22nd June 2021 at 6:00pm - Stockport Council Webcasting

Cheadle Area Committee
Tuesday, 22nd June 2021 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Tom Morrison
  3. Cllr Iain Roberts
  4. David Clee (Democratic Services)
2 Appointment of Vice-Chair
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  2. Cllr David Meller
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tom Morrison
  2. Cllr Tom Morrison
  3. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  4. Cllr David Meller
  5. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr David Meller
  7. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr David Meller
  9. Cllr Iain Roberts
  10. Cllr David Meller
  11. Cllr Iain Roberts
  12. Cllr David Meller
  13. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Jilly Julian
7 a) Chair's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
7 b) Neighbourhood Policing
Share this agenda point
  1. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  2. Cllr Carole McCann
  3. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  4. Cllr Keith Holloway
  5. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  6. Cllr Tom Morrison
  7. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  8. Cllr David Meller
  9. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  10. Cllr David Meller
  11. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  12. Cllr Iain Roberts
  13. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  14. Cllr Iain Roberts
  15. Cllr David Meller
  16. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
  17. Cllr Adrian Nottingham
  18. Inspector Rob Hawksley (Greater Manchester Police)
7 c) Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Iain Roberts
  3. Cllr Keith Holloway
7 d) Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Carole McCann
  3. Cllr Iain Roberts
  4. Cllr Keith Holloway
  5. Cllr Keith Holloway
  6. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  7. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  8. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Keith Holloway
  10. Cllr David Meller
7 f) Ward Flexibility Funding - Drawing Board Productions CIC - Cheadle Post
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Roberts
  2. Cllr Keith Holloway
  3. Cllr Jilly Julian
  4. Cllr Iain Roberts
  5. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  6. Rebecca Whitney (Planning)
8 a) DC/077459 - Belmont House, Schools Hill, Cheadle
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Roberts
  2. Rebecca Whitney (Planning)
  3. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  4. Rebecca Whitney (Planning)
  5. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  6. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  7. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Iain Roberts
  9. Rebecca Whitney (Planning)
  10. Cllr Keith Holloway
  11. Cllr Keith Holloway
  12. Cllr Iain Roberts
  13. Rebecca Whitney (Planning)
  14. Rebecca Whitney (Planning)
  15. David Clee (Democratic Services)
10 Review of Outcomes Tour 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  2. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Keith Holloway
  4. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  5. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  6. Cllr Tom Morrison
  7. Rebecca Whitney (Planning)
  8. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  9. Cllr Tom Morrison
11 Oakmere Road, Cheadle Hulme - Wooden Post & Reseed Verge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Roberts
  2. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr David Meller
  4. Cllr Tom Morrison
  5. Cllr Tom Morrison
12 The Metropolitan Borough Council of Stockport (Ashfield Road, Cheadle) (Prohibition of Waiting and Limited Waiting) Order 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Roberts
13 Area Committee Ward Highways Spokespersons
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  2. Cllr Keith Holloway
  3. Cllr Iain Roberts
  4. Cllr Iain Roberts
  5. Cllr David Meller
  6. Cllr Jilly Julian
  7. Cllr Anna Charles-Jones
  8. Cllr Keith Holloway
  9. Cllr Tom Morrison
  10. Cllr Keith Holloway
  11. David Clee (Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Keith Holloway
  13. Cllr Iain Roberts