Bramhall & Cheadle Hulme South Area Committee - Thursday, 5th August 2021 at 6:30pm - Stockport Council Webcasting

Bramhall & Cheadle Hulme South Area Committee
Thursday, 5th August 2021 at 6:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Urgent Decisions
Share this agenda point
4 Community Engagement
Share this agenda point
4 a) Chair's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lisa Walker
4 b) Neighbourhood Policing
Share this agenda point
4 c) Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McGahan
  2. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  4. Cllr Lisa Walker
  5. Cllr Mark Hunter
  6. Cllr Lisa Walker
  7. Cllr Alanna Vine
  8. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Lisa Walker
4 d) Petitions
Share this agenda point
4 e) Open Forum - Local Plan Engagement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lisa Walker
  2. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  3. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  4. Cllr Mark Hunter
  5. Cllr Lisa Walker
  6. Cllr Mike Hurleston
  7. Cllr Suzanne Wyatt
  8. Cllr Lisa Walker
4 g) Ward Flexibility Funding - The East Cheshire's Musical Theatre Company
Share this agenda point
  1. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Suzanne Wyatt
  3. Cllr Lisa Walker
4 h) Ward Flexibility Funding - Drawing Board Productions CIC - Cheadle Post
Share this agenda point
  1. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Mark Hunter
  3. Cllr Lisa Walker
Non-Executive Business
Share this agenda point
5 Development Applications
Share this agenda point
5 a) DC080047 - 131 Woodford Road, Woodford
Share this agenda point
  1. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  2. Jane Chase (Planning Officer)
  3. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  4. Jane Chase (Planning Officer)
  5. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  6. Jane Chase (Planning Officer)
  7. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  8. Jane Chase (Planning Officer)
  9. Cllr Lisa Walker
  10. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  11. Cllr Lisa Walker
  12. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  13. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  14. Jane Chase (Planning Officer)
  15. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  16. Jane Chase (Planning Officer)
  17. Cllr Lisa Walker
  18. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  19. Cllr Lisa Walker
  20. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Lisa Walker
6 Appeal Decisions, Current Planning Appeals and Enforcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Bagnall
  2. Cllr Lisa Walker
Executive Business
Share this agenda point
7 Progress on Area Committee Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Damian Eaton (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Lisa Walker
  3. Webcast Finished