Stepping Hill Area Committee - Tuesday, 5th April 2022 at 6:00pm - Stockport Council Webcasting

Stepping Hill Area Committee
Tuesday, 5th April 2022 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Grace Baynham
  4. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  5. Cllr John Wright
  6. Cllr Rory Leonard
  7. Cllr Lou Ankers
  8. Cllr Paul Ankers
  9. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  10. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  11. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Will Dawson
1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
3 Urgent Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Will Dawson
  2. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
4 Community Engagement
Share this agenda point
4 a) Chair's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Grace Baynham
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  4. Cllr Will Dawson
  5. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  6. Cllr Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  8. Cllr Will Dawson
  9. Cllr John Wright
  10. Cllr Will Dawson
  11. Cllr Grace Baynham
  12. Cllr Will Dawson
  13. Cllr Lou Ankers
  14. Cllr Will Dawson
  15. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  16. Cllr Will Dawson
  17. Cllr John Wright
  18. Cllr Will Dawson
  19. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  20. Cllr Will Dawson
  21. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  22. Cllr Will Dawson
4 b) Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  4. Cllr Will Dawson
  5. Cllr John Wright
  6. Cllr Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Rory Leonard
  8. Cllr Will Dawson
  9. Cllr Grace Baynham
  10. Cllr Will Dawson
  11. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  12. Cllr Will Dawson
  13. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Will Dawson
  15. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr Will Dawson
  17. Cllr Grace Baynham
  18. Cllr Will Dawson
  19. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  20. Cllr Will Dawson
  21. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  22. Cllr Will Dawson
  23. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Will Dawson
  25. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  26. Cllr Will Dawson
  27. Cllr Rory Leonard
  28. Cllr Will Dawson
  29. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  30. Cllr Will Dawson
  31. Cllr John Wright
  32. Cllr Will Dawson
  33. Cllr John Wright
  34. Cllr Will Dawson
  35. Cllr Rory Leonard
  36. Cllr Will Dawson
  37. Cllr Paul Ankers
  38. Cllr Will Dawson
  39. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  40. Cllr Will Dawson
4 c) Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
4 d) Open Forum
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
4 e) Ward Flexibility Funding - Capesthorne Road Platinum Jubilee Street Party Organisers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Will Dawson
  2. Speaker
  3. Cllr Will Dawson
  4. Speaker
  5. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  6. Speaker
  7. Cllr Will Dawson
  8. Speaker
  9. Cllr Paul Ankers
  10. Speaker
  11. Cllr Will Dawson
  12. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  13. Cllr Paul Ankers
  14. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  15. Cllr Will Dawson
  16. Speaker
  17. Cllr Will Dawson
  18. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  19. Cllr Will Dawson
  20. Speaker
  21. Speaker
  22. Cllr Will Dawson
  23. Speaker
  24. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  25. Speaker
  26. Cllr Will Dawson
  27. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  28. Speaker
  29. Cllr Will Dawson
  30. Cllr Paul Ankers
  31. Cllr Will Dawson
  32. Speaker
  33. Cllr Will Dawson
  34. Cllr Paul Ankers
  35. Cllr Will Dawson
  36. Cllr Paul Ankers
  37. Cllr Will Dawson
  38. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  39. Cllr Will Dawson
  40. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  41. Cllr Will Dawson
  42. Cllr Will Dawson
  43. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  44. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  45. Cllr Will Dawson
  46. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  47. Cllr Will Dawson
  48. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  49. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  50. Cllr Will Dawson
  51. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  52. Cllr Will Dawson
  53. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  54. Cllr Will Dawson
  55. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  56. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  57. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  58. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  59. Cllr Will Dawson
  60. Cllr Will Dawson
  61. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  62. Cllr Will Dawson
  63. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  64. Cllr Will Dawson
  65. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  66. Cllr Will Dawson
  67. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  68. Cllr Will Dawson
4 f) Ward Flexibility Funding - Hazel Grove Carnival Association
Share this agenda point
Non-Executive Business
Share this agenda point
5 Development Applications
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Appeal, Enforcement Appeals and Enforcement Notices
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Ankers
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  4. Cllr Will Dawson
  5. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Will Dawson
Executive Business
Share this agenda point
7 The Metropolitan Borough Council of Stockport (GREAT MOOR JUNIOR AND INFANT SCHOOLS) (PROHIBITION OF WAITING) (SCHOOL CLEARWAY) AND (REVOCATION) Order 2021 – Objection Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr John Wright
  4. Cllr Will Dawson
  5. Cllr Grace Baynham
  6. Cllr Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Rory Leonard
  8. Cllr Will Dawson
8 Torquay Grove & Belgrave Crescent, Woodsmoor
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Grace Baynham
  4. Cllr Will Dawson
  5. Cllr John Wright
  6. Cllr Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Rory Leonard
  8. Cllr Will Dawson
9 Parks Event Application - Morleys Funfair at Torkington Park
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  4. Cllr Will Dawson
  5. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  6. Cllr Will Dawson
  7. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  8. Cllr Will Dawson
  9. Cllr Lou Ankers
  10. Cllr Lou Ankers
  11. Cllr Will Dawson
  12. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  13. Cllr Will Dawson
  14. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  15. Cllr Will Dawson
10 Progress on Area Committee Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Will Dawson
  3. Cllr Grace Baynham
  4. Cllr Will Dawson
  5. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  6. Cllr Will Dawson
  7. Cllr John Wright
  8. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr John Wright
  10. Cllr Will Dawson
  11. Webcast Finished