Stepping Hill Area Committee - Tuesday, 2nd August 2022 at 6:00pm - Stockport Council Webcasting

Stepping Hill Area Committee
Tuesday, 2nd August 2022 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  3. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  4. Louise Banks (Democratic & Electoral Services)
  5. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  6. Cllr Christine Carrigan
  7. Cllr Will Dawson
  8. Cllr Grace Baynham
  9. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  10. Cllr Oliver Harrison
1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Grace Baynham
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  3. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  4. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
3 Urgent Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
4 Community Engagement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  2. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  3. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  4. Cllr Grace Baynham
  5. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  6. Cllr Grace Baynham
  7. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  8. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  10. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Grace Baynham
  12. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  13. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  15. Speaker
  16. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  17. Cllr Grace Baynham
  18. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  19. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  20. Speaker
  21. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  22. Speaker
  23. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  24. Speaker
  25. Cllr Grace Baynham
  26. Speaker
  27. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  28. Cllr Will Dawson
  29. Speaker
  30. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  31. Speaker
  32. Cllr Grace Baynham
  33. Speaker
  34. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  35. Cllr Christine Carrigan
  36. Speaker
  37. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  38. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  39. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  40. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  41. Speaker
4 a) Chair's Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 b) Public Question Time
Share this agenda point
4 c) Petitions
Share this agenda point
4 d) Open Forum
Share this agenda point
4 e) Ward Flexibility Funding - Heatons Runners
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Will Dawson
  2. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  3. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  4. Cllr Christine Carrigan
  5. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  6. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  7. Cllr Oliver Harrison
Non-Executive Business
Share this agenda point
5 Development Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
5 a) DC/084766 - 30 Hampstead Lane, Great Moor
Share this agenda point
  1. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  2. Cllr Grace Baynham
  3. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  4. Cllr Grace Baynham
  5. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  6. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  7. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  8. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  9. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  10. Speaker
  11. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  12. Speaker
  13. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  14. Cllr Grace Baynham
  15. Speaker
  16. Cllr Grace Baynham
  17. Speaker
  18. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  19. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  20. Speaker
  21. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  22. Speaker
  23. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  24. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  25. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  26. Cllr Christine Carrigan
  27. Cllr Will Dawson
  28. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  29. Cllr Will Dawson
  30. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  31. Cllr Will Dawson
  32. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  33. Cllr Will Dawson
  34. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  35. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  36. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  37. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  38. Cllr Grace Baynham
  39. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  40. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  41. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  42. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  43. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  44. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  45. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  46. Cllr Oliver Harrison
5 b) DC/081855 - 239-245 London Road, Hazel Grove
Share this agenda point
  1. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  3. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  4. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  5. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  6. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  7. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  8. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  9. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  10. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  11. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  12. Cllr Christine Carrigan
  13. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  14. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  15. Cllr Will Dawson
  16. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  17. Cllr Will Dawson
  18. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  19. Cllr Will Dawson
  20. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  21. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  22. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  23. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  24. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  25. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  26. Speaker
  27. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  28. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  29. Speaker
  30. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  31. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  32. Speaker
  33. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  34. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  35. Speaker
  36. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  37. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  38. Speaker
  39. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  40. Speaker
  41. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  42. Speaker
  43. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  44. Speaker
  45. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  46. Speaker
  47. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  48. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  49. Speaker
  50. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  51. Speaker
  52. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  53. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  54. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  55. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  56. Cllr Will Dawson
  57. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  58. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  59. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  60. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  61. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  62. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  63. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  64. Cllr Christine Carrigan
  65. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  66. Helen Hodgett (Planning)
  67. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  68. Cllr Grace Baynham
  69. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  70. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  71. Cllr Oliver Harrison
6 Planning Appeal, Enforcement Appeals and Enforcement Notices
Share this agenda point
7 Review of Polling Districts, Polling Places and Polling Stations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  3. Cllr Will Dawson
  4. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  5. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Oliver Harrison
Executive Business
Share this agenda point
8 Fulstone Mews, Heaviley
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Grace Baynham
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
9 Moorfield Primary School, Hazel Grove
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Grace Baynham
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  3. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  4. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
10 St Philips RC Primary School, Offerton
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Oliver Harrison
11 Amendments to the Area Committee Highway Ward Spokespersons Protocol
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Will Dawson
  2. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  3. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  4. Cllr Grace Baynham
  5. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  6. Cllr Oliver Harrison
12 Progress on Area Committee Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Oliver Johnstone
  2. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  3. Cllr Wendy Meikle
  4. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  6. Georgia Latham (Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Oliver Harrison
  8. Webcast Finished